Contact Us : Login : Logout

Maintain the Library Publishers

Publisher Name

Code:	1	Name:	Stanley Gibbons Ltd
Code:	2	Name:	A BUCKINGHAM LTD
Code:	3	Name:	A. R. BURGE
Code:	4	Name:	ABERDEEN & NORTH OF SCOTLAND P S
Code:	5	Name:	ABERDEEN PHILATELIC SOCIETY
Code:	6	Name:	ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY PRESS
Code:	7	Name:	ABPS
Code:	8	Name:	AGL
Code:	9	Name:	AIEP
Code:	10	Name:	AKSHAR PRINTERS
Code:	11	Name:	ALBA STAMP GROUP
Code:	12	Name:	ALCOCK
Code:	13	Name:	ALDENHOFF
Code:	14	Name:	ALLAN, I
Code:	15	Name:	ALLEN R D
Code:	16	Name:	ALLEN W H
Code:	17	Name:	AMATEUR COLLECTOR
Code:	18	Name:	AMERICAN PHILATELIC SOCIETY
Code:	19	Name:	AMERICAN TOPICAL ASSO
Code:	20	Name:	ANSPS
Code:	21	Name:	APPLETON
Code:	22	Name:	APS
Code:	23	Name:	ASHGATE
Code:	24	Name:	ATHLONE PRESS
Code:	25	Name:	ATLANTIC BOOKS
Code:	26	Name:	AUSTRALIAN P.O.
Code:	27	Name:	AUSTRIAN STAMP CLUB OF GB
Code:	28	Name:	B A PALESTINE-ISRAEL PHILATELIC
Code:	29	Name:	BALDWIN
Code:	30	Name:	BAREFOOT
Code:	31	Name:	BATSFORD
Code:	32	Name:	BB PHIL. PUB.
Code:	33	Name:	BEITH R	 
Code:	34	Name:	BELGIAN STUDY CIRCLE
Code:	35	Name:	BENDON J
Code:	36	Name:	BENNETT M
Code:	37	Name:	BILLIG F
Code:	38	Name:	BLACKWOOD W
Code:	39	Name:	BLANDFORD PRESS
Code:	40	Name:	BNA PS
Code:	41	Name:	Bolaffi D S
Code:	42	Name:	BOOKS OF RHODESIA
Code:	43	Name:	BPF
Code:	44	Name:	BRADBURY A G
Code:	45	Name:	BRIDGER & KAY
Code:	46	Name:	BRIGHT & SON
Code:	47	Name:	BRIT. PHIL. TRUST
Code:	48	Name:	BRIT. THEMATIC ASSOCN.
Code:	49	Name:	BRITISH ASSOCIATION OF PALESTINE-ISRAEL PHILATELIS
Code:	50	Name:	BRITISH LIBRARY
Code:	51	Name:	BRITISH PHILATELIC TRUST
Code:	52	Name:	BRITISH SOCIETY OF AUSTRALIAN PHILATELY
Code:	53	Name:	BRITISH WEST AFRICA STUDY CIRCLE
Code:	54	Name:	BRUSDEN-WHITE
Code:	55	Name:	BULENS
Code:	56	Name:	BWI STUDY CIRCLE
Code:	57	Name:	C. & J. TEMPLE
Code:	58	Name:	C. NISSEN
Code:	59	Name:	CALEDONIAN PHILATELIC SOCIETY
Code:	60	Name:	CAMPBELL PATERSON LTD
Code:	61	Name:	CAVENDISH
Code:	62	Name:	CERES
Code:	63	Name:	CHAMBERS PUB CO
Code:	64	Name:	CHAMPION
Code:	65	Name:	CHAVRILL PRESS
Code:	66	Name:	CHEQUES UNLIMITED
Code:	67	Name:	CHRISTIE ROBSON LOWE
Code:	68	Name:	CINDERELLA STAMP CLUB
Code:	69	Name:	CLARK R
Code:	70	Name:	CLASSIC PHILATELICS
Code:	71	Name:	CLUB PHILATELIC SWISSAIR
Code:	72	Name:	COCKRILL no 56
Code:	73	Name:	COCKRILL no 57
Code:	74	Name:	COCKRILL P
Code:	75	Name:	COCKRILL SERIES BOOKLETS
Code:	76	Name:	COLLANA RAYBAUDI
Code:	77	Name:	COLLINS NUTSHELL
Code:	78	Name:	Commonwealth Stamp Company
Code:	79	Name:	CPBNTP
Code:	80	Name:	CROWELL T Y
Code:	81	Name:	CULROSS
Code:	82	Name:	CYPRUS STUDY CIRCLE
Code:	83	Name:	D FIELD
Code:	84	Name:	DAVID WINTER
Code:	85	Name:	DAVIES P
Code:	86	Name:	DDPS
Code:	87	Name:	DIE POSTMARKE
Code:	88	Name:	DUCKWORTH
Code:	89	Name:	E BENN
Code:	90	Name:	E. IJDO
Code:	91	Name:	E. MISTER
Code:	92	Name:	EAST AFRICA STUDY CIRCLE
Code:	93	Name:	EDIFIL
Code:	94	Name:	EDINBURGH UP
Code:	95	Name:	ENGLISH UP
Code:	96	Name:	ENTWISTLE C
Code:	97	Name:	EWEN
Code:	98	Name:	EWENS COL STAMP MKT.
Code:	99	Name:	F. GODDEN
Code:	100	Name:	F. WARNE
Code:	101	Name:	FABER
Code:	102	Name:	FABKE A
Code:	103	Name:	FACIT FRLAGS
Code:	104	Name:	FAEF
Code:	105	Name:	FELDMAN S
Code:	106	Name:	FIELD
Code:	107	Name:	FIELD  F J
Code:	108	Name:	FIELD D
Code:	109	Name:	FIELD P
Code:	110	Name:	Firma J V
Code:	111	Name:	G. BELL
Code:	112	Name:	G. CRABBE
Code:	113	Name:	G. REDWAY
Code:	114	Name:	GALUA
Code:	115	Name:	GB OVERPRINTS SOCIETY
Code:	116	Name:	GB PHIL. PUBLICATIONS
Code:	117	Name:	GB PHILATELIC SOCIETY
Code:	118	Name:	GERMAN RAILWAY POSTAL SOCIETY
Code:	119	Name:	GIBRALTAR STUDY CIRCLE
Code:	120	Name:	GILL
Code:	121	Name:	GODDEN F
Code:	122	Name:	GORDON FRASER
Code:	123	Name:	GPO
Code:	124	Name:	GRANT RICHARDS
Code:	125	Name:	GROSVENOR
Code:	126	Name:	GROUPEMENT PHILATELIC
Code:	127	Name:	H. & A. WALLACE
Code:	128	Name:	H. HAYES
Code:	129	Name:	H. HILKES
Code:	130	Name:	HAMLYN
Code:	131	Name:	HARMER H R
Code:	132	Name:	HARMER ROOKE & CO LTD
Code:	133	Name:	HARMERS
Code:	134	Name:	HARRIS PUBLISHING LTD
Code:	135	Name:	HARRY VON HOFMANN
Code:	136	Name:	HARTMANN L
Code:	137	Name:	HARVARD U P
Code:	138	Name:	HAWTHORN PRESS
Code:	139	Name:	HAYES H
Code:	140	Name:	HEFFER
Code:	141	Name:	HEINEMANN
Code:	142	Name:	HERMES HOUSE
Code:	143	Name:	HIBERNIAN STAMP CD.
Code:	144	Name:	HMSO
Code:	145	Name:	HOLMES MACDOUGALL
Code:	146	Name:	HONG KONG STUDY CIRCLE
Code:	147	Name:	HURT
Code:	148	Name:	ICELAND P&T ADMIN.
Code:	149	Name:	INTERNATIONAL PHIL EXHIB LTD
Code:	150	Name:	INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF JAPANESE PHILATELY
Code:	151	Name:	IPC
Code:	152	Name:	IPM
Code:	153	Name:	Israel Postal Authority
Code:	154	Name:	J P LIPPINCOTT CO
Code:	155	Name:	J. A. MACKAY
Code:	156	Name:	JAMET M
Code:	157	Name:	Japan Philatelic Society Inc
Code:	158	Name:	JEAN-PASCAL
Code:	159	Name:	JUNIOR STAMP COLLECTOR
Code:	160	Name:	K C Yu Philatelic Centre
Code:	161	Name:	KARNTEN AUSTRIA
Code:	162	Name:	KAYSSNER
Code:	163	Name:	KELLER T
Code:	164	Name:	KING T S & Son
Code:	165	Name:	KNIGHT R C
Code:	166	Name:	KOHL
Code:	167	Name:	KOLN STATE MUSEUM
Code:	168	Name:	L UPCOTT GILL
Code:	169	Name:	L. CROS
Code:	170	Name:	LA POSTE AUX LETTRES
Code:	171	Name:	LAWN & BARLOW
Code:	172	Name:	LITTLE J R
Code:	173	Name:	LONDON 2015 EXHIBITION
Code:	174	Name:	LONDON PHILATELIST
Code:	175	Name:	LUDWIG ROHRSCHED VERLAG
Code:	176	Name:	LUTTERWORTH PRESS
Code:	177	Name:	MACDONALD
Code:	178	Name:	MACMILLAN
Code:	179	Name:	MADEIRA F N
Code:	180	Name:	MAINOLDI F
Code:	181	Name:	MALTA STUDY CIRCLE
Code:	182	Name:	MCGRAW-HILL
Code:	183	Name:	MEKEEL-SEVERN-WYLIE
Code:	184	Name:	MELVILLE STAMP BOOKS
Code:	185	Name:	METHUEN
Code:	186	Name:	MICHEL
Code:	187	Name:	MIN OF POSTS & TELECOMM.
Code:	188	Name:	MOBILE POST OFFICE SOCIETY
Code:	189	Name:	MOENS J-B
Code:	190	Name:	MULLER
Code:	191	Name:	MURRAY PAYNE LTD
Code:	192	Name:	MUSSON & CO
Code:	193	Name:	N C Yang Stamps & Coins
Code:	194	Name:	NABRA-KATALOG
Code:	195	Name:	NAT. PHIL. SOCY.
Code:	196	Name:	NAT. POSTAL MUSEUM
Code:	197	Name:	NATIONAL POSTAL MUSEUM
Code:	198	Name:	NATIONAL POSTAL MUSEUM - SMITHSONIAN
Code:	199	Name:	NEW DELHI ARMY POSTAL SERVICE ASSOCIATION
Code:	200	Name:	NEW ENGLAND STAMP CO.
Code:	201	Name:	NEW YORK UNIVERSITY PRESS
Code:	202	Name:	NEWNES G LTD
Code:	203	Name:	NISSEN & CO. LTD
Code:	204	Name:	NORWAY P S
Code:	205	Name:	NORWEGIAN PS
Code:	206	Name:	NOSKE R
Code:	207	Name:	NUCLEO FILATELICO DO ATENEU COMERICAL DO PORTO
Code:	208	Name:	NVPH
Code:	209	Name:	NVPV
Code:	210	Name:	OB PHIL. SOCIETY
Code:	211	Name:	ORCHARD PUBLISHING
Code:	212	Name:	OUP
Code:	213	Name:	P H SOC
Code:	214	Name:	P.H. SOCY. OF NZ
Code:	215	Name:	PALL MALL STAMP CO (ROBSON LOWE)
Code:	216	Name:	PARDY
Code:	217	Name:	PARSONS, PEACHEY & PEARSON
Code:	218	Name:	PAUL E
Code:	219	Name:	PAULISTA PS
Code:	220	Name:	PECKITT
Code:	221	Name:	PEMBERTON P L
Code:	222	Name:	PENGUIN
Code:	223	Name:	PHIL INSTITUTE
Code:	224	Name:	PHIL. FEDN. OF SA
Code:	225	Name:	PHIL. SOC. OF INDIA
Code:	226	Name:	PHILATELIC CONGRESS GREAT BRITAIN
Code:	227	Name:	PHILATELIC INSTITUTE
Code:	228	Name:	PHILATELIC PUB . CO.
Code:	229	Name:	PHILATELIC. FEDERATION. OF SOUTHERN AFRICA
Code:	230	Name:	PHILLIPS D G
Code:	231	Name:	PICTON PUBLISHING
Code:	232	Name:	PIERPOINT PUBLISHING
Code:	233	Name:	PIM & CO.
Code:	234	Name:	PITMAN
Code:	235	Name:	PLUMRIDGE & CO
Code:	236	Name:	PO DEPARTMENT
Code:	237	Name:	POSTAL HISTORY SOCIETY
Code:	238	Name:	POSTAL HISTORY SOCIETY OF LANCASHIRE AND CHESHIRE
Code:	239	Name:	POSTILJONEN
Code:	240	Name:	POTTER C N
Code:	241	Name:	PRESTIGE PHILATELY
Code:	242	Name:	Private
Code:	243	Name:	PROUD BAILEY CO LTD
Code:	244	Name:	PROUD E B
Code:	245	Name:	PUBLIFIL
Code:	246	Name:	QUARTERMAN PUB INC
Code:	247	Name:	R. BENTLEY
Code:	248	Name:	R. HILLMAN
Code:	249	Name:	RAASENS
Code:	250	Name:	RAILWAY PHILATELIC GROUP
Code:	251	Name:	REDHILL PHIL. SOCY.
Code:	252	Name:	RF PCS & STAMPS
Code:	253	Name:	RICHARD PRINTING CO
Code:	254	Name:	ROBSON LOWE
Code:	255	Name:	ROSES CARIBBEAN PHIL HAND
Code:	256	Name:	ROSSITER S TRUST FUND
Code:	257	Name:	ROWLEY & ROWLEY
Code:	258	Name:	ROYAL PHILATELIC SOCIETY
Code:	259	Name:	RPSL
Code:	260	Name:	RYERSON PRESS
Code:	261	Name:	S. PAUL
Code:	262	Name:	SAID
Code:	263	Name:	SAMPSON, LOW
Code:	264	Name:	SAMPSON, LOW MARSTON & CO LTD
Code:	265	Name:	SANDERS J LTD
Code:	266	Name:	SARAWAK SPEC. SOCY.
Code:	267	Name:	SASKATOON STAMP CENTRE
Code:	268	Name:	SASSONE
Code:	269	Name:	SCHOTT C
Code:	270	Name:	SCHWANBERGER VERLAG
Code:	271	Name:	SCOT. PHIL. SOCIES.
Code:	272	Name:	SCOTT
Code:	273	Name:	SCOTT & CO
Code:	274	Name:	SCOTT PUBLISHING CO
Code:	275	Name:	SCOTT STAMP & COIN CO LTD
Code:	276	Name:	SCOTTISH PMK OP.
Code:	277	Name:	SCOTTISH POSTAL HISTORY SOCIETY
Code:	278	Name:	SEELEY, SERVICE & CO
Code:	279	Name:	SEVERN-WYLIE-JEWETT
Code:	280	Name:	SG
Code:	281	Name:	SHELLEY R G
Code:	282	Name:	SIMPKIN MARSHALL
Code:	283	Name:	SMITH R C
Code:	284	Name:	SMITHSONIAN
Code:	285	Name:	SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTE PRESS
Code:	286	Name:	SOCIETY OF PHILATELIC AMERICANS (HANDBOOK 3)
Code:	287	Name:	SOCY. OF PHIL. AMERICAN
Code:	288	Name:	SORANI EDITORE
Code:	289	Name:	SOTHEBY
Code:	290	Name:	SPINK
Code:	291	Name:	SQUIRREL
Code:	292	Name:	STAMP COLLECTING
Code:	293	Name:	STAMP COLLECTING LTD
Code:	294	Name:	STANLEY GIBBONS
Code:	295	Name:	SUDAN STUDY GROUP
Code:	296	Name:	SWAN SONNENSCHEN
Code:	297	Name:	SWEDISH PHILATELIC FEDERATION
Code:	298	Name:	SWEDISH POST OFFICE
Code:	299	Name:	SWISS PHIL. UNION
Code:	300	Name:	TEKA
Code:	301	Name:	THIAUDE
Code:	302	Name:	TIMES PRESS, THE
Code:	303	Name:	TONNA
Code:	304	Name:	TOPPING W
Code:	305	Name:	TPO
Code:	306	Name:	TPO & SEAPOST SOCIETY
Code:	307	Name:	TPO & SEAPOST STUDY CIRCLE
Code:	308	Name:	TRANMER K
Code:	309	Name:	TRELLEBORG PHILATELIC SOCIETY
Code:	310	Name:	TURTON
Code:	311	Name:	UNITRADE PRESS
Code:	312	Name:	UNIVERSAL POSTAL FRANKERS
Code:	313	Name:	UNWIN
Code:	314	Name:	US PHILATELIC CLASSICS SOCIETY
Code:	315	Name:	USPS
Code:	316	Name:	V. TRINDER
Code:	317	Name:	VALLANCEY
Code:	318	Name:	VAN BIERBECK
Code:	319	Name:	VERLAG
Code:	320	Name:	VOLLMEIER e
Code:	321	Name:	WARNE
Code:	322	Name:	WARNS
Code:	323	Name:	WEFIS
Code:	324	Name:	WEST AFRICA STUDY CIRCLE
Code:	325	Name:	WHITFIELD KING
Code:	326	Name:	WIERENGA T
Code:	327	Name:	WILCOCKS
Code:	328	Name:	WILEY
Code:	329	Name:	WILSON J
Code:	330	Name:	WINDWARD
Code:	331	Name:	WOODS
Code:	332	Name:	WOODSTOCK
Code:	333	Name:	WOODSTOCK PRESS
Code:	334	Name:	YVERT
Code:	335	Name:	YVERT & CO
Code:	336	Name:	YVERT & TELLIER
Code:	337	Name:	ZUMSTEIN
Code:	338	Name:	unknown
Code:	339	Name:	Robertson A W
Code:	340	Name:	Melville F J
Code:	341	Name:	Mackay J A
Code:	342	Name:	Willcocks RM & Jay B
Code:	343	Name:	Baker EJ
Code:	344	Name:	Willcocks RM
Code:	345	Name:	Stephens P M & Erskine R
Code:	346	Name:	Brown S
Code:	347	Name:	Feldman D & Kane W
Code:	348	Name:	Mitchell D A & Tring
Code:	349	Name:	Henning H
Code:	350	Name:	Christies
Code:	351	Name:	Putzel R F
Code:	352	Name:	Collectors Club
Code:	353	Name:	Cooper J
Code:	354	Name:	Janos J E
Code:	355	Name:	Watkin A J
Code:	356	Name:	Aguilar E F
Code:	357	Name:	Holmes L S
Code:	358	Name:	Bunt J P

This form can only be used by the System Administrator/Librarian to maintain the Library Section Codes.


Copyright (c) 2016 Dundee & District Philatelic Society.
The documents on this website are for informational and non-commercial or personal use only.

This page was last modified on 17th May 2018.